|
|||||||
2010 Industry Excellence Awards Winners List
|
|||||||
|
|||||||
Chairman's Award
|
|||||||
This is a special award to honor the one project that is considered the “Best of the Best.” This award is designated by the conference chairman and honors the project deemed most outstanding of all the category winners. This year’s winner is... FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT |
|||||||
Distribution Category
|
|||||||
PROGRESS ENERGY
Electric Arc Blanket Suspention Assembly Device Tom Fahrman, Rafael Abdal, Patrick Haines, Brad Ferguson, Dereck Roberts Craig Ellis, Phil McGee, Mark Danna, David Johnson, Cory Zeigler |
|||||||
Environmental Category
|
|||||||
DOMINION
Chesterfield Power Station Coal Pile Runoff Project Gregg Crenshaw, Chesley Delans, Jack Shahan, Greg Wetzel, Rick Boyd |
|||||||
Production Category
|
|||||||
ENTERGY
On Line Monitoring Process Case Studies Gary Barnes, Tom Bentz, Rob Brown, Rick Croix, Charlie Flynn, Kerry Hall, Gary Hollingsworth, Billy Jones, Tony Massey, Lynn McDaniel, K.T. Huang |
|||||||
Substation Category
|
|||||||
BALTIMORE GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
Graceton Substation Required Disturbance Monitoring Equipment PRC-002-RFC-01 Michael Smith, Joseph Dzwonczyk, Steven Boutillier |
|||||||
Transmission Line Category
|
|||||||
DOMINION
230kV Double Circuit Tower Emergency Restoration Dominion Electric Transmission Lines Engineering, Dominion Supply Chain Dominion Electric Transmission Lines, Dominion Electric Transmission Construction |
|||||||
Real Estate and Right of Way Category
|
|||||||
GEORGIA POWER COMPANY
Kirkwood Pratt Pullman 115kV Subsation Joseph Thomas, Jr., Konswello Monroe, Casey Robinson, Montez Robinson |
|||||||
Supply Chain Management Category
|
|||||||
BALTIMORE GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
Integrated Materials Management Integrated Materials Management Program Supply Chain Personnel and Field Services Subject Matter Expert |
|||||||
Accounting & Finance Category
|
|||||||
DOMINION
Investment Optimization / Asset Management Wayne Duman, Keith Windle, Bobby Weisner, David Turner, Noah Jessee |
|||||||
Customer Service & Billing Category
|
|||||||
ENTERGY SERVICES, INC.
Entergy My Account Online Robert Adams, Bryan Bennett, John Browning, Ashley Chaisson, Steve Couvillon, Rhonda Lapara, John Lavanway, Rose Peckham, Paul Powers, Andy Quick, Mike Reed, Nadalyn Riggins, Dolly Stokes, Cassie Vining, Pat Waters |
|||||||
Internal Audit Category
|
|||||||
ALABAMA POWER COMPANY
AMI Vendor Tool Audit Scott Bell, David Boyd, Derl Rhoades |
|||||||
Rates & Regulation Category
|
|||||||
BALTIMORE GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
Smart Energy Pricing Ed Berman, Mark Case, Marcie Forster, Neel Gulhar, Wayne Harbaugh, Cheryl Hindes, Cheryl Horst, Ammanuel Moore, Joe Saur, Jennifer Shearer |
|||||||
|
|||||||
© 2010 The Southeastern Electric Exchange. All rights reserved.